Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA LITTLE LIME™ 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA LITTLE LIME™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60184-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -31
Description 
Dwarf deciduous shrub that produces soft lime green flowers in summer that turn pink in fall. Sport of 'Limelight'.
 
Common Name : Little Lime™ Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea paniculata 'Jane' (PP# 22330)
Bloom Color : Lt Lime Green
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Proven Winners®
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average