Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA NIKKO BLUE 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA NIKKO BLUE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60250-03
 
519 items available
Description 
Vigorous variety with green foliage and globe shaped blue flowers in acidic soils, otherwise pink, throughout summer.
 
Common Name : Nikko Blue Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Nikko Blue'
Bloom Color : Blue or Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average