Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF ALICE 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF ALICE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60330-03
 
4 items available
Description 
Deeply lobed, oak-like leaves with large white blooms. Foliage turns brilliant crimson in fall.
 
Common Name : Alice Oakleaf Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea quercifolia 'Alice'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average