Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF ALICE* 5 GAL
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF ALICE*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B60330-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deeply lobed, oak-like leaves with large white blooms. Foliage turns brilliant crimson in fall.
 
Common Name : Alice Oakleaf Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea quercifolia 'Alice'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-24"H × W