Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF FIRST EDITIONS® JETSTREAM™ 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF FIRST EDITIONS® JETSTREAM™ 3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60171-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous shrub with oak leaf shaped dark green foliage with spires of white blooms in summer that mature to deep pink.
 
Common Name : First Editions® Jetstream™ Oakleaf Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea quercifolia 'PIIHQ-I' (PP# 25319)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W