Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF ICE CRYSTAL 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF ICE CRYSTAL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60335-03
 
87 items available
Description 
Compact deciduous shrub with oak leaf-like foliage and conical clusters of pure white blooms from summer to fall. Foliage rich red in fall.
 
Common Name : Ice Crystal Oakleaf Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea quercifolia 'Ice Crystal' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer to Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Rich Red
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W