Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF RUBY SLIPPERS 7 GAL
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF RUBY SLIPPERS    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60340-07
 
7 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with large white blooms that mature to ruby red over deep green oak leaf-like foliage. Blooms on old wood.
 
Common Name : Ruby Slippers Oakleaf Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea quercifolia 'Ruby Slippers'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Fall Color : Mahogany Red
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 18-21"W