Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF SNOW QUEEN* 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF SNOW QUEEN*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B60375-03
 
63 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous variety with 12-15" panicles of pure white blooms to pink as mature. Leathery dark green leaves turn burgundy in fall.
 
Common Name : Snow Queen Oakleaf Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea quercifolia 'Flemygea' (Snow Queen)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-Sept
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 5-7'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24-30"H