Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF SNOWFLAKE 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA OAKLEAF SNOWFLAKE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60350-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous variety with white flower spikes turning purplish-pink with age. Burgundy-red and orange fall color.
 
Common Name : Snowflake Oakleaf Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea quercifolia 'Snowflake'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast