Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA PAINTER'S PALETTE 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA PAINTER'S PALETTE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60258-03
 
47 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub that has lacecap blooms that are yellow, pink and white with splashes of green, maturing to pink.
 
Common Name : Painter's Palette Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea serrata x acuminata 'Painter's Palette'
Bloom Color : Pink/White/Green
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Average