Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA PENNY MAC 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA PENNY MAC    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60259-03
 
102 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with deep blue or pink mophead blooms throughout summer, depending on soil pH. Repeat bloomer.
 
Common Name : Penny Mac Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Penny Mac'
Bloom Color : Blue or Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average