Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA QUICK FIRE® (TREE FORM) 7 GAL
HYDRANGEA QUICK FIRE® (TREE FORM)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60320-071
 
9 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with clusters of pink blooms in summer that mature to white by fall. Blooms on new wood.
 
Common Name : Quick Fire™ Hydrangea (Tree Form)
Botanical Name : Hydrangea paniculata 'Bulk' (PP# 16812) (Qk Fire)
Bloom Color : White to Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-4'H