Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA SWEET SUMMER 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA SWEET SUMMER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60384-03
 
333 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with long, conicle white blooms from early summer to fall. Blooms change to light pink in fall. Blooms on new wood.
 
Common Name : Sweet Summer Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea paniculata 'Bokrathirteen' (PP# 21778)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average