Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA TWIST-N-SHOUT™ 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA TWIST-N-SHOUT™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60168-03
 
140 items available
Description 
Reblooming lacecap hydrangea, pink or periwinkle blue feature a lacy deep pink center. Flowers on both old and new growth.
 
Common Name : Twist-n-Shout™ Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'PIIHM-I' (PP# 20176) (T&S)
Bloom Color : Pink/Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red-Burgundy
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9