Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Impatiens
IMPATIENS NEW GUINEA CELEBRETTE RED (HB) 10"
IMPATIENS NEW GUINEA CELEBRETTE RED (HB)  10"

reviews


Item #: 0726-H
 
19 items available
Description 
Mounding summer annual with red blooms over long deep green foliage from late spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Red Celebrette New Guinea Impatiens (HB)
Botanical Name : Impatiens hawkeri 'Balcebred' (PP# 13994)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Late Spring-Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average