Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Impatiens
IMPATIENS NEW GUINEA HARMONY® STRIKE ORCHID 6"
IMPATIENS NEW GUINEA HARMONY® STRIKE ORCHID    6"

reviews


Item #: 1057-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Mounding summer annual with orchid blooms over long deep green and yellow variegated foliage from late spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Strike Orchid Harmony® New Guinea Impatiens
Botanical Name : Impatiens hawkeri 'Harmony Strike Orchid'
Bloom Color : Orchid
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late spring-Frost
Leaf Color : Green/Yellow
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 9-10"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average