Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Impatiens
IMPATIENS NEW GUINEA TAMARINDA MAX WILD SALMON 6"
IMPATIENS NEW GUINEA TAMARINDA MAX WILD SALMON  6"

reviews


Item #: 1193-66
 
25 items available
Description 
Mounding summer annual with salmon blooms over long deep green foliage from late spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Max Wild Salmon Tamarinda New Guinea Impatiens
Botanical Name : Impatiens 'Tamarinda Max Wild Salmon'
Bloom Color : Salmon
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20-24"h
Spread : 20-24"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average