Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Impatiens
IMPATIENS SUNPATIENS® COMPACT FIRE RED 6"
IMPATIENS SUNPATIENS® COMPACT FIRE RED    6"

reviews


Item #: 1139-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer annual with fire red blooms over serrated deep green foliage. Handles sun and shade.
 
Common Name : Fire Red Compact Sunpatiens® Impatiens
Botanical Name : Impatiens x 'SAMKIMP039' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Fire Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 16-32"h
Spread : 14-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average