IRIS AUTUMN TRYST- LAVENDER 1 GAL
IRIS AUTUMN TRYST- LAVENDER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71820-01
 
4 items available
Description 
Tall bearded iris with pale lavender blooms edged with deeper lavender. Fragrant rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Autumn Tryst Iris
Botanical Name : Iris germanica 'Autumn Tryst'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 34"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average