IRIS BUTTER & SUGAR- YELLOW/CREAM(SIBERIAN) 1 GAL
IRIS BUTTER & SUGAR- YELLOW/CREAM(SIBERIAN)  1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71874-01
 
118 items available
Description 
Clump forming flowering perennial with ruffled petals above dark green sword like foliage.
 
Common Name : Butter and Sugar Siberian Iris
Botanical Name : Iris siberica 'Butter & Sugar'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 28"h
Form : Upright
Zones : 2-9
Average Growth : Fast