IRIS CAESARS BROTHERS- DARK BLUE(SIBERIAN) 1 GAL
IRIS CAESARS BROTHERS- DARK BLUE(SIBERIAN)   1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71875-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Clump forming flowering perennial with ruffled petals above dark green sword like foliage.
 
Common Name : Caesar's Brother Siberian Iris
Botanical Name : Iris siberica 'Caesar's Brother'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Summer
Height : 36"h
Form : Upright
Zones : 2-9
Average Growth : Fast