IRIS CHERRY BLOSSOM SONG- PINK/PURPLE 1 GAL
IRIS CHERRY BLOSSOM SONG- PINK/PURPLE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71879-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tall bearded iris with flamingo pink blooms and cerise-purple falls with a tangerine beard.
 
Common Name : Cherry Blossom Song Iris
Botanical Name : Iris germanica 'Cherry Blossom Song'
Bloom Color : Pink/Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 36"h
Spread : 20-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-10
Average Growth : Average