IRIS FIREPLACE EMBERS (DWARF)-YELLOW/RED 1 GAL
IRIS FIREPLACE EMBERS (DWARF)-YELLOW/RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71884-01
 
74 items available
Description 
Spring blooming perennial with yellow blooms with large maroon markings on the yellow falls over sword like foliage.
 
Common Name : Fireplace Embers Dwarf Iris
Botanical Name : Iris pumila 'Fireplace Embers'
Bloom Color : Yellow/Maroon
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 12-15"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average