IRIS HEMSTITCHED- WHITE/VIOLET 1 GAL
IRIS HEMSTITCHED- WHITE/VIOLET    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71893-01
 
2 items available
Description 
Spring blooming perennial with white blooms edged with violet on both standards and falls over sword like foliage. Rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Hemstitched Iris
Botanical Name : Iris germanica 'Hemstitched'
Bloom Color : White/Violet
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring/Late Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 32"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-10
Average Growth : Average