IRIS LEONORA PEARL- PINK 1 GAL
IRIS LEONORA PEARL- PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71912-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Reblooming perennial with pink blooms and falls accented with a bright tangerine beard. Blooms June to early fall.
 
Common Name : Leonora Pearl Iris
Botanical Name : Iris germanica 'Leonora Pearl'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer & Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-30"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-10
Average Growth : Average