IRIS PRECIOUS LITTLE PINK- PINK (DWARF) 1 GAL
IRIS PRECIOUS LITTLE PINK- PINK (DWARF)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71965-01
 
2 items available
Description 
Reblooming iris with pale pink blooms with pink blushed with blue falls. Blooms May-June and August-September.
 
Common Name : Precious Little Pink Iris (Dwarf)
Botanical Name : Iris germanica 'Precious Little Pink'
Bloom Color : Pale Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early & Late Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 13-15"h
Spread : 8-12"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average