IRIS ROSALIE FIGGE- DEEP VIOLET 1 GAL
IRIS ROSALIE FIGGE- DEEP VIOLET    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71983-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Tall bearded iris with slightly ruffled dark reddish-purple blooms. Rebloomer and fragrant.
 
Common Name : Rosalie Figge Iris
Botanical Name : Iris germanica 'Rosalie Figge'
Bloom Color : Deep Violet
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 39"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average