IRIS SPEEDING AGAIN- DK BLUE-VIOLET/WHITE 1 GAL
IRIS SPEEDING AGAIN- DK BLUE-VIOLET/WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72010-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Reblooming perennial with dark blue-violet blooms with white zonal patterns on the falls over green sword-like leaves. Blooms late spring.
 
Common Name : Speeding Again Iris
Botanical Name : Iris germanica 'Speeding Again'
Bloom Color : Blue/Violet
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-June
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 38"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average