IRIS STRIPED JAPANESE 1 GAL
IRIS STRIPED JAPANESE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71883-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Late spring blooming iris with pale lavender-blue blooms over variegated green and white sword-like foliage.
 
Common Name : Striped Japanese Iris
Botanical Name : Iris ensata 'Variegata'
Bloom Color : Pale Lavender-blue
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green/White
Height : 24-28"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
 

Other Items In This Category