IRIS VIOLET TURNER- VIOLET PURPLE 1 GAL
IRIS VIOLET TURNER- VIOLET PURPLE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71980-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Reblooming perennial with fragrant violet-purple blooms and a tangerine beard on the deep violet-purple falls. Late spring bloomer.
 
Common Name : Violet Turner Iris
Botanical Name : Iris germanica 'Violet Turner'
Bloom Color : Violet-purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average