IRIS WAR CHIEF- DEEP RUBY 1 GAL
IRIS WAR CHIEF- DEEP RUBY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72021-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tall strong stems produce four branches with 11-13 buds. Deep ruby standards and falls with a bright yellow beard.
 
Common Name : War Chief Iris
Botanical Name : Iris 'War Chief'
Bloom Color : Deep Ruby
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 36-48"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Vigorous