Home  >  Deciduous  >  Itea
ITEA HENRY'S GARNET 3 GAL
ITEA HENRY'S GARNET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60600-03
 
966 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with fragrant white flowers blooming in early summer. Brilliant dark reddish purple fall color.
 
Common Name : Henry's Garnet Itea
Botanical Name : Itea virginica 'Henry's Garnet'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Reddish Purple
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous/semi-everg
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W
 

More Items in Itea