Home  >  Deciduous  >  Itea
ITEA LITTLE HENRY® 3 GAL
ITEA LITTLE HENRY®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60625-03
 
2 items available
Description 
Low mounded, compact deciduous shrub with sweetly scented pure white flowers in early summer. Brilliant red fall color.
 
Common Name : Little Henry® Itea
Botanical Name : Itea virginica 'Sprich' (PP# 10988) (Little Henry)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 24-36"h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous/Semi-everg
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W
 

More Items in Itea