Home  >  Deciduous  >  Itea
ITEA SCENTLANDIA® 3 GAL
ITEA SCENTLANDIA®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60628-03
 
504 items available
Description 
Summer blooming deciduous shrub with weeping, fragrant white spires of blooms. Red fall color. Hardier and more fragrant than other itea.
 
Common Name : Scentlandia® Itea
Botanical Name : Itea virginica 'SMNIVDFC' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,Frag,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 24-36"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5a-9b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W