Home  >  Perennials  >  Vines  >  Gelsemium
JASMINE CAROLINA YELLOW 1 GAL
JASMINE CAROLINA YELLOW    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60700-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous evergreen vine with rich green foliage and fragrant yellow flowers in early spring and sporatically in fall.
 
Common Name : Carolina Jasmine
Botanical Name : Gelsemiun sempervirens
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Native
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Height : 12'h
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 18" STAKED
 

More Items in Gelsemium