Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER ANDORRA COMPACTA 3 GAL
JUNIPER ANDORRA COMPACTA    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55000-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, wide vase shaped, evergreen ground cover with bright green foliage turning bronze-purple in winter.
 
Common Name : Andorra Compacta Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus horizontalis 'Youngstown'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 18"h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Vase shape
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 2
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W