Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER BLUE ARROW* 5 GAL
JUNIPER BLUE ARROW*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B55050-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tight, narrow, upright evergreen shrub with bright blue foliage. Cold hardy alternate to Blue Italian Cypress.
 
Common Name : Blue Arrow Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus virginiana 'Blue Arrow'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue
Height : 12-15'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Moderate to slow
Current Status : 30-36"H × 6-9"W