Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER BLUE POINT* 7 GAL
JUNIPER BLUE POINT*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B55100-072
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, broadly pyramidal evergreen with dense branching, blue-green needles.
 
Common Name : Blue Point Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Blue Point'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Bloom Time : Spring
Height : 15'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval, upright
Fruit Color : Blue & Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-4.5'H