Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER BLUE RUG 1 GAL
JUNIPER BLUE RUG    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55125-01
 
28 items available
Description 
Fast, very low growing, trailing evergreen ground cover with silver-blue foliage turning light purplish in winter.
 
Common Name : Blue Rug Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus horizontalis 'Wiltoni'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Height : 1'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Prostrate & Spreadin
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3"H X 9-12"W