Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER BLUE STAR 3 GAL
JUNIPER BLUE STAR    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55150-03
 
298 items available
Description 
Slow growing, low mounding evergreen shrub with short, bright steel blue needles. Prefers cooler climates.
 
Common Name : Blue Star Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus squamata 'Blue Star'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Steel Blue
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6"H X 12"W