Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER BRODIE 3 GAL
JUNIPER BRODIE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55160-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright columnar evergreen with scale-like rich green foliage in summer turning sage green in winter.
 
Common Name : Brodie Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus virginiana 'Brodie'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Burgundy-green
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Grayish
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average