Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER DAUB'S FROSTED* (STD) 5 GAL
JUNIPER DAUB'S FROSTED* (STD)    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B55170-05
 
2 items available
Description 
Evergreen groundcover with blue-green foliage tipped with golden yellow.
 
Common Name : Daub's Frosted Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Daub's Frosted'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden/Blue-green
Height : 15-18"h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-3.5'H × 24-30"W