Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER DWARF JAPANESE GARDEN 3 GAL
JUNIPER DWARF JAPANESE GARDEN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55400-03
 
40 items available
Description 
Dwarf, mounding evergreen ground cover with bluish green foliage turning slightly purplish in winter.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Japanese Garden Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis procumbens 'Nana'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Height : 1'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3-6"H X 15-18"W