Home  >  Topiaries
JUNIPER DWARF JAPANESE GARDEN*(PATIO TREE) 5 GAL
JUNIPER DWARF JAPANESE GARDEN*(PATIO TREE)  5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B55400-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf, mounding evergreen ground cover with bluish green foliage turning slightly purplish in winter.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Japanese Garden Juniper (Patio Tree)
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis procumbens 'Nana'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Height : 1'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3'H