Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER GOLD COAST 3 GAL
JUNIPER GOLD COAST    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55175-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, spreading evergreen shrub with golden yellow new growth that deepens in winter.
 
Common Name : Gold Coast Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Gold Coast'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Height : 3'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval, upright
Fruit Color : Blue & Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W