Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER GOLD CONE* (SPIRAL) 10 GAL
JUNIPER GOLD CONE* (SPIRAL)    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B55185-10SP
 
1 items available
Description 
Dense, upright, columnar. New growth is golden in spring, changing to bluish green in winter.
 
Common Name : Gold Cone Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus communis 'Gold Cone'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Leaf Color : Gold
Fall Color : Blue
Height : 5'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4'H × 14-16"W