Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER GOLD LACE 3 GAL
JUNIPER GOLD LACE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 55180-03
 
206 items available
Description 
Spreading evergreen shrub with gold foliage that becomes brighter yellow in summer.
 
Common Name : Gold Lace Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Gold Lace'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer,Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Gold
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 18-21"W