Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Juniper
JUNIPER HETZI COLUMN* 10 GAL
JUNIPER HETZI COLUMN*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B55246-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen upright pyramidal form of juniper with bright green foliage on dense, tight branches.
 
Common Name : Hetzi Column Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Hetzi Columnaris'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer,Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Leaf Color : Gray-green
Height : 15'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Darkish blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 6-7'H