Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
JUNIPER HOLLYWOOD* 5 GAL
JUNIPER HOLLYWOOD*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B55250-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense, fast growing, upright evergreen shrub with rich green foliage and blue cones on erect rustic, slightly twisted branches.
 
Common Name : Hollywood Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Torulosa'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Rich Green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Oval, upright
Fruit Color : Blue & Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 36"H