Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
JUNIPER HOLLYWOOD VARIEGATED* 7 GAL
JUNIPER HOLLYWOOD VARIEGATED*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B55253-07
 
6 items available
Description 
Dense, fast growing, upright evergreen shrub with rich green & yellow foliage and blue cones on erect rustic, slightly twisted branches.
 
Common Name : Variegated Hollywood Juniper
Botanical Name : Juniperus chinensis 'Torulosa Variegata'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green & Yellow
Height : 15'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval, upright
Fruit Color : Blue & Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 5'H × 24-30"W